Home / Products / Fiber Optic Test Solution / Test Instrument / OTDR / FCST080630 OTDR For Fiber Optic Test Solution

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button

FCST080630 OTDR For Fiber Optic Test Solution

  • The OTDR instrument with multi-Core Test.
  • 7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen.
  • Integrated design, smart and rugged.
Availability:
Quantity:
  • FCST080630

  • FCST

Product Overview

FCST080630 OTDR For Fiber Optic Test Solution is apply to FTTx and access network construction and maintenance,to test fiber break point, length, loss and input light automatic detection, automatic test by one key. The tester is compact with 3.5inch colorful LCD screen, new plastic shell design, shock-proof and drop proof. The tester also combine 8 functions with highly integrated OTDR, Event maps, Stable Light source, Optical power meter, Visual fault locator, cable sequence proofreading, cable length measurement and lighting functions. It could quick detection of break point, universal connector.600 internal storage, TF card, USB data storage and built-in 4000mAh lithium battery, USB charging. It is a good choice for long term field work.


Product Advantages

  • The OTDR instrument with multi-Core Test.

  • 7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen.

  • Integrated design, smart and rugged.

  • IP65 protection level, outdoor enhanced.

  • Support multi-language display and input.

Product Specifications

Construction

Description

OTDR

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

G.652 SM Fiber

Dynamic Range

26/24dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

3m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging Accuracy

±(1m+Sampling Interval +0.005%×Test

Distance)

Loss Accuracy

±0.2dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling Resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal:600;External:TF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class level

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SCST)

OPM

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal Joint FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-50dBm+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration Wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

LS

Output Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

LD Type

FP-LD

Output Power

-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW,±0.5dB/15min (Test after15mins of

preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SCST)

VFL

Work Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

FC/SC/ST

Other Parameters

Display

3.5 inch Color LCD

Data Interface

Micro USB

External Storage

TF Card

Power Supply

Polymer Li-battery:3.7V,4000mAh

Power Adapter:5VDC,2A

Battery Life

Standby>20h;Measuring Time>12h

Operating Temperature

-10+50

Storage Temperature

-40+70

Relative Humidity

095% Non Condensing

Length

173mm6.811in

Width

82mm3.228in

Height

37mm1.457in

Weight

350g

Functions:OTDR/EventMap/OPM/IL test/OLS/VFL/RJ45 Sequence/Flashlight

Note:①Test Temperature25℃±2℃,Maximum pulse width,Average time≥3min.

②Test conditions of Event Blind Zone are minimum range,minimum pulse width,reflection loss of optical end≥45dB,typical value.

Ordering Information

alt FCST080630 OTDR Ordering Information

FCST-Support

FCST Partners

Previous: 
Next: 
Contact us

Product Category

Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792
Mobile: +86 187 2062 4696

Email:sales@fcst.com

Skype:fcstsales91

Whatsapp:+8618720624696

Follow Us

Contact Us

Contact Us

  +86 21 3872 6791
 +86 21 3872 6792
  Rm402 block A Watts gallop tower No.2816 YiXian Rd, BaoShan District, Shanghai 200441.
Our Products

Our Products

Solution

Solution

Quick Links

Quick Links

©2024 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.