loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button

FCST080127 MPO Portable Integrated Tester

  •  MPO Integrated Tester with 5.6 -inch LCD touch screen.
  •  Support 24-core and 12-core testing.
  •  MPO Tester support USB end detector function. (optional)
  •  Support customizable pass or not in threshold.
Availability:
Quantity:
  • FCST080127

  • FCST

Product Overview

FCST080127 MPO Portable Integrated Tester the basic functions of MPO testing, including the light source, optical power meter, end detector and other functional modules, supporting 24-core MPO polarity and loss testing (compatible with 12 cores downward). The meter features a 5.6-inch color touch screen and integrated MPO terminal detector to ensure connector cleanliness. The integrated and convenient MPO link solution ensures a fast and reliable workflow when testing and verifying the network links connected by MPO, which greatly facilitates the construction and maintenance of data center rooms and site.


Product Advantages

lMPO Integrated Tester with 5.6 -inch LCD touch screen.

lSupport 24-core and 12-core testing.

lMPO Tester support USB end detector function. (optional)

lSupport customizable pass or not in threshold.

lAny of two instruments can remote different systems in pair.

lSupport single instrument polarity and loss testing at the same time.


Product Applications

lRoom.

lData center.

lOptical communication teaching and research.

lDigital data network engineering maintenance.

Product Specifications

Construction

Description

Model

FCST080127

OLS

Wavelength

1550nm(optional)

Output Power

 -5dBm

Spectral Width (FWHM)

 5nm

Frequency

CW,270,1K,2KHZ

Power Stability

 ±0.1

OPM

Detector Type

InGaAs

Wavelength

850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1550nm

Measuring Range

+ 3-50 dBm

Power Measurement Linearity

± 0.1 dB

Power Measurement Uncertainty

± 0.25 dB

Port

MPO Male connector

Power Unit

DBm,dB,xW

Resolution Ratio

0.01dB

Polarity Detection

A,B,C & user-defined

Record Storage

Applied

General Power Meter

Wavelength Test Range

8001700nm

Wavelength

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Measuring Range

+ 26-50 dBm

Uncertainty

≤ 0.25 dB

VFL

Wavelength

650nm

Output Power

10mW

Other

Display Size

5.6-inch TFT color screen

Power Supply

7.4V 4000mAh lithium battery/Micro USB

Automatic Shutdown Time

user-defined optional

Low Battery Warning

Icon flashing

Communication Interface

Micro USB

Operating Temperature

-10℃+60℃

Storage Temperature

-25℃+70℃

Weight

1250 g

Length

260mm10.236in

Width

155mm6.102in

Height

73mm2.874in

Standard Configuration

Name

Qty

Main Device

1 pc

User Manual

1 pc

Certifications

1 pc

Optical Interface (FC,SC,ST,LC,2.5mm,1.25mm)

1 set

5V Power Adapter

1 pc

Micro USB Cable

1 pc

24-Core SM MPO/APC Female Head-24 Core MPO/PC Female Head  A-Polar Type

1 pc

12-Core SM MPO/APC Female Head -12-Core MPO/PC Female Head  A-Polar Type

1 pc


Previous: 
Next: 
Contact us

Product Category

Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792
Mobile: +86 187 2062 4696

Email:sales@fcst.com

Skype:fcstsales91

Whatsapp:+8618720624696

Follow Us

Contact Us

Contact Us

  +86 21 3872 6791
 +86 21 3872 6792
  Rm402 block A Watts gallop tower No.2816 YiXian Rd, BaoShan District, Shanghai 200441.
Our Products

Our Products

Solution

Solution

Quick Links

Quick Links

©2024 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.