Product Category

Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792
Mobile: +86 187 2062 4696

Email:sales@fcst.com

Skype:fcstsales91

Whatsapp:+8618720624696

Follow Us

Share to:

FCST-T1550R1310/1490 FWDM

5 0 Reviews
T1550R1310/1490FWDM Device,SMF-28E Fiber ,900um Loose Tube, Fiber length≥1.0m, Package Dimension : Φ5.5×L34mm, SC/APC Connector.
Availability:
Quantity:
  • FCST-FWDM
  • FCST
  • FCST-FWDM

Product Description

T1550R1310/1490FWDM Device,SMF-28E Fiber ,900um Loose Tube, Fiber length≥1.0m, Package Dimension : Φ5.5×L34mm, SC/APC Connector.

Product Specifications

Specifications

Unit

Parameter

Transmission Wavelength

nm

1550

Reflection Wavelength

nm

1310&1490

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260~1620

Insertion Loss

Transmission

Max

dB

0.90

Reflection

Max

dB

0.70

Isolation

Transmission

Min

dB

30

Reflection

Min

dB

18

Pass band Ripple

Max

dB

0.50

Polarization Dependent Loss

Max

dB

0.10

Directivity

Min

dB

50

Return Loss

Min

dB

45

Polarization Mode Dispersion

Max

ps

0.10

Power Handling

Max

mW

500

Pigtail Type

--

0.9mm Loose Tube

Pigtail Color

--

Com Port: BlackOther Ports: White

Fiber Type

--

SMF-28e

Connector Type

--

SC/APC

Fiber length

m

≥1.0

Operating Temperature

°C

-20 ~ 70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ 85

Package Dimension

mm

5.5×34

Ordering Information

DAJ_272XG%`33(A9D

Package Drawing

GPUZJ_AEN00WGTPXZSXE

Test Report

The test report should be provided when the products are delivered. Following characteristic test data should be included:

Insertion Loss@room temperature

PDL@ room temperature

Adjacent Channel Isolation@ room temperature

Packaging

Following items should be indicated on the outer packaging surface:

Product Name

Product Number

Serial Number

Y2H(N(IP4SYWU)FUFCY6W

通用图片-1

通用图片-2


Contact us
Contact Us

Contact Us

  +86 21 3872 6791
 +86 21 3872 6792
  Rm402 block A Watts gallop tower No.2816 YiXian Rd, BaoShan District, Shanghai 200441.
Our Products

Our Products

Solution

Solution

Quick Links

Quick Links

©2021 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.