Home / Products / FTTH ODN Solution / Fiber Cable Accessories / CWDM / FCST--Fused WDM Module Splitter 8 CH CEX WDM
Share to:

FCST--Fused WDM Module Splitter 8 CH CEX WDM

FCST's Optronics’ Singlemode wavelength division multiplexer WDM 1310/1550 1X2 2X2 combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. These components have been extensively used in CATV, WDM networks, Fiber sensor and fiber optics instrumentation
Availability:
Quantity:
  • FCST--Fused WDM Module Splitter 8 CH CEX WDM
  • FCST
  • FCST--Fused WDM Module Splitter 8 CH CEX WDM

Product Overview

FCST's Optronics’ Singlemode wavelength division multiplexer WDM 1310/1550 1X2 2X2 combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. These components have been extensively used in CATV, WDM networks, Fiber sensor and fiber optics instrumentation.

Product Advantages

Low insertion loss.

Wide pass band.

High channel isolation.

High stabilty and rlibillty.

Epoxy free on optical path.

Product Applications

Line monitoring.

WDM network.

GPON system.

EPON system.

WDM PON networks.

Product Specifications

Parameter

GPON 1 XGPON 1 NGPON2 1 OTDR

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~ 1650

Pass Band (nm)

GPON

1290 ~ 1330 & 1480 ~ 1500

XGPON

1260 ~ 1280& 1575 ~ 1580

NGPON2

1524 - 1544 & 1596 - 1603

OTDR

1625 ~ 1650

Inetion Loss (dB)

COMGPON

0.8

COMXGPON

1.2

COMNGPON2

1.4

COOTDR

1.2

Isolation (dB)

GPON@XGPONNGPON2

30

XGPON@GPONNGPON2

30

NGPON2@GPONXGPON

30

OTDR

15

Polarzation Dependent Loss (dB)

0.2

Directivity (dB)

50

Retum Loss (dB)

45

Maximum Power Handing (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (C)

-10-+70

Storage Temperature (C)

-40-+85

Package Dimension (mm)

L100 x WBOx H10

Note:All specifications include the effect of operating temperature and all states of polarization.

Values referenced without connectors and insertion loss for a connector-pair is 0.20dB(typ.) and 0.30dB(max.)

Ordering Information


图片2

The Production Workshop Show

`PJ_`N0H17700VS6D(B4

通用图片-1

通用图片-2


Previous: 
Next: