Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792
Mobile: +86 187 2062 4696

Email:sales@fcst.com

Skype:fcstsales91

Whatsapp:+8618720624696

Follow Us

Share to:

FCST-FMC8 Field Assembly Optical Connector

5 0 Reviews
FCST-FMC8 Field Assembly Optical Connector is designed to enables easy and quick fiber termination on site with unique V-groove mechanical splice technology and double locking system, therefore providing a significant support for users in the construction of FTTH network.
Availability:
Quantity:
  • FCST-FMC8
  • FCST
  • FCST-FMC8

Product Overview

FCST-FMC8 Field Assembly Optical Connector is designed to enables easy and quick fiber termination on site with unique V-groove mechanical splice technology and double locking system, therefore providing a significant support for users in the construction of FTTH network.

Product Advantages

Compatible with factory-assembled conventional standard SC connectors

Easy and Quick assembly (within 2minutes) without special tools

No need electric power, polishing, epoxy or adhesive on site

Reliable assembly with assembly guide jig

Available splice inspection with visible light source or optical power meter on site

Available to re-assembly process after Termination more than 5 times

Product Specifications

Part Number

FCST-FMC8-2-ASC

FCST-FMC8-2-USC

FCST-FMC8-2-USC

Connector Type & Polish

SC/APC

SC/UPC

SC/UPC

Fiber Type

Single Mode,ITU-T G.652D / G.657A standard

MM,OM1,OM2,OM3

Compatible Cable Type

3.1*2.0mm/1.6*2.0mm flat FTTH drop cable (Bow type or “8”type) and 3.0mm round cable

Wavelength

1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

Typ. ≦0.3dB

(max. 0.5dB)

Typ. <0.2dB

(max. 0.5dB)

Typ. <0.1dB

(max. 0.3dB)

Return Loss

Typ. ≧60dB

(min. 50dB)

Typ. ≧50dB

(min. 40dB)

Typ. ≧35dB

(min. 22dB)

Bare Fiber Fastening Strength

≥5N (ΔIL≤0.3dB)

Tensile Strength

≥50N (ΔIL≤0.3dB)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 85°C

Success Rate

>98%(for the first time)

Standard

Compliance with YD/T 2341.1-2011 specifications

通用图片-1

通用图片-2


Contact us
Contact Us

Contact Us

  +86 21 3872 6791
 +86 21 3872 6792
  Rm402 block A Watts gallop tower No.2816 YiXian Rd, BaoShan District, Shanghai 200441.
Our Products
Solution

Solution

Quick Links

Quick Links

©2021 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.