Home / Products / FTTH ODN Solution / Fiber Cable Accessories / PLC Splitter / 1*2 PLC splitter steel tube type with LC connectors

Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792
Mobile: +86 187 2062 4696

Email:sales@fcst.com

Skype:fcstsales91

Whatsapp:+8618720624696

Follow Us

Share to:

1*2 PLC splitter steel tube type with LC connectors

5 0 Reviews
Availability:
Quantity:
  • 1*2 PLC splitter steel tube type with LC connectors
  • FCST
  • 1*2 PLC splitter steel tube type with LC connectors

Product Overview

The Planar light-wave circuit (PLC) splitter is an optical power management device fabricated by using silica optical waveguide technology. It features a compact size, high reliability and wide operating wavelength range with good channel-to-channel uniformity. These PLC units are widely used in PON networks for optical signal power splitting.

Product Advantages

Low Insertion Loss

Low PDL

High Return Loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Wide Operating Wavelength

Wide Operating Temperature

Good Environmental Stability

Qualified under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Applications

CATV Networks

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Test Equipments

FTTx System

Product Specifications

MODEL

SPECIFICATION

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max.

7.3

10.8

13.9

17.0

7.8

11.2

14.5

17.8

20.5

Uniformity (dB) Max.

<0.8

<1.0

<1.2

<1.5

<1.0

<1.5

<1.5

<2.0

<2.5

PDL(dB)Max.

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.4

<0.3

Directivity (dB) Min

55

Return Loss (dB) Min

50

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~ +85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber length

1m or custom length

Fiber Type

ITU G652.D/G657.A  Fiber

Connector Type

Custom specified

Ordering Information

PLC

Port Type

Cable Type

Fiber Length

Connector Type

Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

2 meter

3 meter

Others specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19’’ 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify


EFZRC%1NCF()SGA(4B

通用图片-1

通用图片-2


Contact us
Contact Us

Contact Us

  +86 21 3872 6791
 +86 21 3872 6792
  Rm402 block A Watts gallop tower No.2816 YiXian Rd, BaoShan District, Shanghai 200441.
Our Products
Solution

Solution

Quick Links

Quick Links

©2021 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.